Aulonocara sp. Stuartgranti "Ngara Flametail"

Regular price $10.00

Scientific Name: Aulonocara stuartgranti (Ngara)
Common Name(s): Flametail Peacock
Geo. Origin: Ngara & Mdoka, Malawi
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Diet: Carnivore
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Peaceful
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 5"
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Water Hardness: Hard
Difficulty: 2